Twisted Lords - 2019

Scheduled Events and Tournaments:

Scheduled start times for all eight sessions are listed below.  Follow the PDF Scheduled Events link to see individual games and events which are currently scheduled for the convention. 

PDF Scheduled Events 2018 (Last Years TwisterCon Events)

PDF Scheduled Events 2019 

Event Listing Summary
Session I - Friday 1:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Pullo and Verenus; GM: Stephen Tinsley
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • Viking invasion; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strike Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • All that Glitters; GM: Larry Freeman
  • 1864 Clash of Ironclads British vs Union; GM: Jeff Key
  • With their backs to Berlin; GM: Jim Vanderbeck
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
  • What a Tanker; GM: Donald Wolff
  • Moongha Invaders; GM: Greg Turner
  • Dreaming of Gold and Glory; GM: Jim Hegeman
  • Batman Chronicles Board Game; GM: William Hadjison
Session II - Friday 7pm - 11:30pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - High Seas; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • Herron Assaults the Ridge; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Pike & Shotte - Learn to Play; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Dropping the Hammer!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • Asal Uttar; GM: Herb Flather
  • FIW Skirmish Game; GM: Timothy Harwood
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
  • The Channel Dash 1942; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Welcome to Nova Station; GM: Tony Radford
  • Shootout at Dry Gulch; GM: Matt Stallings
Session III - Saturday 8:30am - 12:30pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - High Seas; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • The Purloined Letter; GM: Michael Miller
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strke Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • All that Glitters; GM: Larry Freeman
  • Vikings vs Saxons Raid; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • The Battle of Stones River; GM: Andy Rogers
  • Q and A with Warlord HQ; GM: Jon Russell
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
  • What a Tanker; GM: Donald Wolff
  • Who's Ocean is it?; GM: Steve Smith
Session IV - Saturday 2pm - 6pm
     
  • Fallout: Wasteland Warfare; GM: Steve Hanson
  • Operation Game Warden; GM: Edward Enslinger
  • Battle of the Yellow Sea; GM: Gary Coyle
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strike Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • 1815 French vs Prussian; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Cruel Seas Demo; GM: Mark Smith
  • 1864 Clash of Ironclads British vs Union; GM: Jeff Key
  • Blunt to the Rescue; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • FIW - Skirmish - Supply Train; GM: Timothy Harwood
  • Formula De'; GM: Greg Turner
  • Great Northern War; GM: Steve Wirth
  • Dragon Rampant - 3 on 3; GM: Jamie Mathews
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
  • Hallelujah Trail; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Thanh Hoa Bridge Strike; GM: Gregory Dryanski
  • Mutant Crawl Classic; GM: William Hadjison
Session V - Saturday 8:00pm - 12midnight
  • Dropping the Hammer!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • Learn to Play - Shotte & Pike; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Cruel Seas Demo; GM: Mark Smith
  • FIW - Skirmish - Supply Train; GM: Timothy Harwood
  • Battle of Lepanto; GM: Everett Chun
  • Marines: We Are Leaving; GM: Gregory Dryanski
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
  • The Good, The Bad, & The Mutie; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Shootout at Dry Gulch; GM: Matt Stallings
  • Welcome to Nova Station; GM: Tony Radford
Session VI - Sunday 8:00am - 12Noon
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strike Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • Battle of the Giants; GM: Mark Smith
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
Session VII - Sunday 1:00pm - 4pm (Move out by 5pm)
  • Wild West Exodus; GM: Gene Evans
  • Mutant Crawl Classic; GM: William Hadjison

Convention Time / Day Schedule

Friday July 19th 2019
  • Session I (1:30pm - 5:30pm)
  • Session II (7pm - 11:30pm) (Hall closes at Midnight) 
    If you are quick GMs can setup for Session III.)

Saturday July 20th 2019
  • Session III (8:30am - 12:30pm) Hall opens at 7am.
  • Session IV (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 8pm)
    Our soon to be famous Flea Market will feature all of the
    beautiful and well taken cared of games, rules, and
    miniatures that you need. So come on down and join
    the great Flea Market shopping.
  • Session V (7:30pm - 12midnight)

Saturday July 21st 2019

  • Session VI (8:00am - 12Noon)
  • Session VII (1:00pm - 4:00pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






   

Tournaments: Follow these links for details of each tournament.